Country Club of the North

Event: PGA Championship Game
Date: 05/18/2019
Results: 1st Place: Jeff Cushman/Johnson, 135. T-2nd Place: Ron Bryant/Johnson, Jason Woodard/Fowler, Mitch Frost/Mcilroy, 138. 3rd Place: Cynthia Pratt/Koepka, 139. T-4th Place: Lee Erdman/Finau, David Barnhart/Mcilroy, 141.

Community Golf Club

Event: May Madness Team Best Ball
Date: 05/19/2019
Results: First Place: Team score 164 Steve Block, Greg Eldred, Dan Eads, Andy Leakas Second Place: Team Score 175 Mike Mitchell Chuck Webb Dan Neal Frank Kubilus

Jamaica Run Golf Club

Event: Hole In One
Date: 05/19/2019
Results: John Higdon Hole in One Jamaica Run GC Hole #13 160 Yards 7 Iron

Moraine CC

Event: The Nipper
Date: 05/19/2019
Results: Championship Flight Winners: Ron Eubel and Pete Samborsky 1st Flight Winners: Brooks Kerrick and Dave Novotny 2nd Flight Winners: Jeff Winwood and Bob Day

Sugar Valley Golf Club

Event: Men's and Women's Golf Association
Date: 05/19/2019
Results: Men's Low Net: Joe Rueth - 64 Scott Owen - 64 Steve Kreitzer - 65 Tim Phillips - 66 Bob Baird - 66 Tom Hines - 68 Gerry Raasch - 68 Phil Miesmer - 69 Jeff Rankin - 69 Women's Low Net: Deb Shartle - 68 Penny Bitzer - 69 Linda Miller - 70

Walnut Grove C.C.

Event: MGA - Best Ball
Date: 05/19/2019
Results: Doug Cline/Tomy Caruso 59, Gary Kremer/Keith Knight 60, Carl Whitener/Don Harting 62, Joe Engelman/Steve Whitehead 62

Sugar Valley Golf Club

Event: Men's and Women's Golf Association
Date: 05/18/2019
Results: Men's Low Net: Tim Prugh - 64 Mike Grushon - 66 Pete Rauch - 67 Tim Phillips - 68 Gary Miller - 68 Mike Wagner - 69 Jerry Wassem - 69 Mark Sigman - 70 Frank Zack - 70 Women's Low Net: Robin Robinson - 63 Linda Miller - 68 Vanessa Parks - 69 Margie Green - 69

Dayton Country Club

Event: Spring Medal Championship
Date: 05/18/2019
Results: Men's Champion - Robby Poteat Women's Champion - Tanya Rhodes Honorees: Dr. Walter and Mrs. Patty Keyes

Walnut Grove

Event: Spring Member-Member
Date: 05/18/2019
Results: Walnut Flight Greg Spence-Carl Bonecutter 98 Jeff Vogel-Greg Austria 99 2 Teams tied @100 Grove Flight Tom Wheeler-John Jewell 100 Chuck Norman-Jim Davis 100 Tom Hagan-John Alley 101

Cassel Hills

Event: Saturday AM Results
Date: 05/18/2019
Results: Low Gross Jake North 70 Eli Ward 74 Mike Spirito 77 Dave Nick 77 Low Net Mike Pennington 66 Jerry Willis 67 Dan Norris 68 Dean Edgemon 68 Proximities Larry Sherrill CTP # 4 Dave Nick SD # 5 Mike Buchy CTP #16 Curt Lawson LP #15

Sugar Valley Golf Club

Event: Hole-In-One
Date: 05/18/2019
Results: Bob Taft Hole # 8 145 yds; 8-iron

Walnut Grove

Event: Friday Twilight
Date: 05/17/2019
Results: 2x2 Scramble Front 9 - 63.8 Vogels & Tyras, 65.6 Rutledges & Reichards, 65.8 Wheelers & Van Arsdalls Back 9 - 63.2 Collins & Stewarts, 67 Yosts & Miskes, 71.2 Davis & Taylors

Country Club of the North

Event: LGA Nassau
Date: 05/16/2019
Results: Champ Flight: Front 9 Low Net: Tee Pazitney, 36 Back 9 Low Net: Tee Pazitney, Daryl Nels, 32 18 Low Net: Tee Pazitney, 68 2nd Flight: Front 9 Low Net: Brenda Houser-Langlas, 37 Back 9 Low Net: Tracey Hollenbaugh, 39 18 Low Net: Mary Nutter, 77 3rd Flight: Front 9 Low Net: Kim Ceccarelli, 38 Back 9 Low Net: Kim Ceccarelli, Julie Wentworth, 38 18 Low Net: Kim Ceccarelli, 76 4th Flight: Front 9 Low Net: Pam von Mattiesson, 38 Back 9 Low Net: Debbie Harlow, 35 18 Low Net: Debbie Harlow, 85

Country Club of the North

Event: LGA Ghost Holes
Date: 05/14/2019
Results: Champ Flight: 1st: Tee Pazitney, 18 2nd: Cynthia Pratt, 19 3rd: Pam Pendry, 21 2nd Flight: 1st: Kim Ceccarelli, 20 2nd: Brenda Houser-Langlas, 21 3rd: Nancy Schindler, 23 3rd Flight: 1st: Pam von Matthiesson, 26 2nd: Joan Pratt, 27 T-3rd: Julie Wentworth, 28 T-3rd: Kathy Bramlage, 28 4th Flight: 1st: Paris Dunn, 20 2nd: Carol Smith, 26 3rd: Janet Woodall, 28

Sugar Valley Golf Club

Event: Hole-In-One
Date: 05/17/2019
Results: Louise A. Rouse Hole # 8 123 yds., Driver

Walnut Grove

Event: MTNL
Date: 05/16/2019
Results: Walnut Flight Fred Zechman - Byron Denny 32 4 teams tied @ 33 Grove Flight Doug Cline - Joe Russo 30 Jared Minton - Mike Fannin 30 Keith Wright - Tom Wheeler 31

NCR Country Club

Event: 18 Hole Ladies - Match Play vs. Par
Date: 05/16/2019
Results: 1st) Sue McCall - All Square 2nd) Jeannie Barre - 1 Down 3rd) Jill Deuser - 2 Down

NCR Country Club

Event: Wednesday 9 Hole Ladies - Even Holes
Date: 05/15/2019
Results: 1st Flight Marilyn Duffy - 15 Mary Gearhardt - 15 2nd Flight Pam Lakoff - 17 Vicki Anderson - 17 3rd Flight Jill Deuser - 18 4th Flight Jennifer Barr - 22 Marty Schmidt - 22

Walnut Grove C.C.

Event: MGA
Date: 05/15/2019
Results: Low Gross: Gunnar Marshall 74, Eric Miske 76, Dave Benchic 78. Low Net: Bill Brinck 62, Mike Yost 64, Tony Caruso 64, Doug MacPherson 66, Byron Denny 67, Ken Herr 67, Chip Stork 68, Terry Vukcevic 68

Sugar Valley Golf Club

Event: SVGA - Mens Low Net
Date: 05/15/2019
Results: 1) Dennis Heinz 62, 2) Rick Carper 63, 3) Jim Holmes 66, 4) Brian Roberts 67, 5) Pete Rauch 68, 6) Joe Everson 69, T-7) Dan Keyes & David Peters 70, T-9) Dave Hammond, Mike Gentile, Tim Kenner & Charlie Kuchenbrod 71